Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


HHM10DOB

10th member: year of birth
  -5) No such member in the household
  2003) 2003
  2006) 2006
  2007) 2007
  2010) 2010
  2012) 2012

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No such member in the household 1823 99.7% 99.7% -.06
2003 1 .1% 99.7% 17.39
2006 2 .1% 99.8% 17.41
2007 1 .1% 99.9% 17.42
2010 1 .1% 99.9% 17.45
2012 1 .1% 100% 17.47

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
99.2%
488
99.6%
495
99.7%
1796
2003 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2006 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
2007 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
2010 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2012 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.8%
455
99.7%
390
99.7%
366
99.4%
319
99.7%
289
99.7%
1819
2003 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2006 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
2007 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2010 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2012 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.7%
1166
99.5%
656
99.7%
1822
2003 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2006 0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.1%
2
2007 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2010 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2012 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
No such member in the household 98.6%
73
100.0%
187
99.6%
925
99.6%
251
100.0%
49
100.0%
315
99.7%
1800
2003 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2006 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
2007 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2010 1.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2012 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
291
99.5%
1260
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210
99.7%
1809
2003 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2006 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
2007 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2010 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2012 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.6%
794
99.7%
1029
99.7%
1823
2003 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
2006 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
2007 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
2010 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
2012 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share