Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


HHM12DOB

12th member: year of birth
  -5) No such member in the household
  2009) 2009
  2012) 2012

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No such member in the household 1826 99.8% 99.8% -.04
2009 1 .1% 99.9% 24.64
2012 2 .1% 100% 24.68

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
99.6%
490
99.8%
496
99.8%
1799
2009 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2012 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
99.7%
366
99.7%
320
99.7%
289
99.8%
1822
2009 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2012 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.8%
1167
99.8%
658
99.8%
1825
2009 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2012 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
99.7%
926
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315
99.8%
1803
2009 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2012 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
291
99.8%
1263
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210
99.8%
1812
2009 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
2012 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.9%
796
99.8%
1030
99.8%
1826
2009 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
2012 0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share