Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


HH9POB

Ninth member: place of birth
  -5) No such member in the household
  -3) Interviewer error
  1) In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted
  2) In another settlement, but in the same region of the country

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No such member in the household 1806 98.7% 98.7% -.11
Interviewer error 1 .1% 98.8% 2.84
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 18 1% 99.8% 8.75
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 4 .2% 100% 10.23

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
No such member in the household 95.6%
43
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
98.6%
616
98.6%
485
99.0%
492
98.7%
1779
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 4.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
7
1.2%
6
0.6%
3
1.0%
18
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
No such member in the household 98.0%
447
98.2%
384
99.7%
366
99.1%
318
99.0%
287
98.7%
1802
Interviewer error 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 1.8%
8
1.0%
4
0.3%
1
0.9%
3
0.7%
2
1.0%
18
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.8%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.0%
1157
98.3%
648
98.7%
1805
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.9%
11
1.1%
7
1.0%
18
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.1%
1
0.5%
3
0.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
No such member in the household 95.9%
71
98.4%
184
98.5%
915
99.2%
250
100.0%
49
100.0%
315
98.8%
1784
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 4.1%
3
1.6%
3
1.2%
11
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
17
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.0%
288
98.5%
1247
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
99.5%
209
98.7%
1792
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 1.0%
3
1.1%
14
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.0%
18
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.3%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No such member in the household 98.7%
787
98.7%
1019
98.7%
1806
Interviewer error 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.9%
7
1.1%
11
1.0%
18
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.3%
2
0.2%
2
0.2%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share