Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


HH10POB

10th member: place of birth
  -5) No such member in the household
  1) In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted
  2) In another settlement, but in the same region of the country

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No such member in the household 1823 99.7% 99.7% -.06
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 4 .2% 99.9% 16.47
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 2 .1% 100% 19.23

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
99.2%
488
99.6%
495
99.7%
1796
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
0.2%
1
0.2%
4
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.8%
455
99.7%
390
99.7%
366
99.4%
319
99.7%
289
99.7%
1819
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.6%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
4
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.7%
1166
99.5%
656
99.7%
1822
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.3%
3
0.2%
1
0.2%
4
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
No such member in the household 98.6%
73
100.0%
187
99.6%
925
99.6%
251
100.0%
49
100.0%
315
99.7%
1800
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 1.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
4
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
291
99.5%
1260
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210
99.7%
1809
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.0%
0
0.3%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
4
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.6%
794
99.7%
1029
99.7%
1823
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.1%
1
0.3%
3
0.2%
4
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share