Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


HH12POB

12th member: place of birth
  -5) No such member in the household
  1) In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted
  2) In another settlement, but in the same region of the country

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No such member in the household 1826 99.8% 99.8% -.04
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 2 .1% 99.9% 23.31
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 1 .1% 100% 27.2

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
99.6%
490
99.8%
496
99.8%
1799
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
99.7%
366
99.7%
320
99.7%
289
99.8%
1822
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.8%
1167
99.8%
658
99.8%
1825
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
99.7%
926
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315
99.8%
1803
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
No such member in the household 100.0%
291
99.8%
1263
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210
99.8%
1812
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No such member in the household 99.9%
796
99.8%
1030
99.8%
1826
In this settlement, where the interview is now conducted 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.1%
2
In another settlement, but in the same region of the country 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share