Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


ACTCLEN

I will read out a list of activities. Could you please tell me which of these activities have you been involved in during the past six months: cleaned or helped cleaning public space?
  -5) Not applicable
  -2) Refuse to answer
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not applicable 6 .3% .3% -10.36
Refuse to answer 1 .1% .4% -4.36
No 1458 79.7% 80.1% -.36
Yes 364 19.9% 100% 1.64

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
0.4%
2
0.3%
6
Refuse to answer 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 71.1%
32
69.4%
25
75.7%
81
82.1%
513
81.3%
400
78.1%
388
79.9%
1439
Yes 28.9%
13
30.6%
11
23.4%
25
17.8%
111
18.1%
89
21.5%
107
19.8%
356
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Not applicable 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
3
0.3%
1
0.3%
1
0.3%
6
Refuse to answer 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 78.1%
356
82.6%
323
74.4%
273
77.6%
249
87.9%
255
79.8%
1456
Yes 21.5%
98
17.4%
68
24.8%
91
22.1%
71
11.7%
34
19.8%
362
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Not applicable 0.3%
3
0.5%
3
0.3%
6
Refuse to answer 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
No 85.2%
996
70.0%
461
79.7%
1457
Yes 14.5%
170
29.4%
194
19.9%
364
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.0%
3
0.3%
6
Refuse to answer 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 86.5%
64
80.2%
150
83.2%
773
72.2%
182
73.5%
36
74.3%
234
79.7%
1439
Yes 13.5%
10
19.8%
37
16.4%
152
27.8%
70
26.5%
13
24.8%
78
19.9%
360
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Not applicable 0.3%
1
0.2%
3
0.0%
0
2.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.3%
6
Refuse to answer 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 79.0%
230
79.3%
1004
66.7%
4
80.0%
28
85.7%
6
82.9%
174
79.7%
1446
Yes 20.6%
60
20.4%
258
33.3%
2
17.1%
6
14.3%
1
16.7%
35
19.9%
362
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not applicable 0.5%
4
0.2%
2
0.3%
6
Refuse to answer 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 82.8%
660
77.3%
798
79.7%
1458
Yes 16.6%
132
22.5%
232
19.9%
364
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share