Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


HH6EMP

Employed? Sixth member
  -7) Legal skip
  -5) No such member in household
  -3) Interviewer error
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Legal skip 134 7.3% 7.3% -2.2
No such member in household 1659 90.7% 98% .05
Interviewer error 1 .1% 98.1% 2.3
No 32 1.7% 99.8% 5.68
Yes 3 .2% 100% 6.8

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Legal skip 8.9%
4
13.9%
5
13.1%
14
7.5%
47
6.1%
30
6.8%
34
7.4%
134
No such member in household 86.7%
39
80.6%
29
86.9%
93
89.9%
562
92.3%
454
91.5%
455
90.6%
1632
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 4.4%
2
2.8%
1
0.0%
0
2.2%
14
1.4%
7
1.6%
8
1.8%
32
Yes 0.0%
0
2.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Legal skip 7.9%
36
9.0%
35
3.0%
11
8.1%
26
9.0%
26
7.3%
134
No such member in household 90.6%
413
89.0%
348
95.6%
351
90.0%
289
87.6%
254
90.7%
1655
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 1.5%
7
1.8%
7
1.1%
4
1.9%
6
2.8%
8
1.8%
32
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
0.2%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Legal skip 7.0%
82
7.9%
52
7.3%
134
No such member in household 91.4%
1069
89.4%
589
90.7%
1658
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
No 1.4%
16
2.4%
16
1.8%
32
Yes 0.2%
2
0.2%
1
0.2%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Legal skip 14.9%
11
5.9%
11
8.2%
76
6.0%
15
2.0%
1
6.0%
19
7.4%
133
No such member in household 83.8%
62
88.8%
166
90.0%
836
92.1%
232
98.0%
48
93.7%
295
90.8%
1639
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 1.4%
1
4.8%
9
1.8%
17
1.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.7%
30
Yes 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.2%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Legal skip 5.2%
15
8.6%
109
0.0%
0
2.9%
1
0.0%
0
3.3%
7
7.3%
132
No such member in household 93.5%
272
89.3%
1131
100.0%
6
97.1%
34
100.0%
7
94.3%
198
90.8%
1648
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 1.4%
4
1.8%
23
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.9%
4
1.7%
31
Yes 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Legal skip 7.5%
60
7.2%
74
7.3%
134
No such member in household 90.3%
720
91.0%
939
90.7%
1659
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
No 2.0%
16
1.6%
16
1.7%
32
Yes 0.1%
1
0.2%
2
0.2%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share