Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


HH7EMP

Employed? Seventh member
  -7) Legal skip
  -5) No such member in household
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Legal skip 68 3.7% 3.7% -3.48
No such member in household 1749 95.6% 99.3% .07
No 11 .6% 99.9% 8.95
Yes 1 .1% 100% 10.73

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Legal skip 6.7%
3
11.1%
4
5.6%
6
4.2%
26
2.8%
14
3.0%
15
3.8%
68
No such member in household 91.1%
41
88.9%
32
94.4%
101
95.0%
594
96.3%
474
96.6%
480
95.6%
1722
No 2.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
5
0.6%
3
0.4%
2
0.6%
11
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Legal skip 3.9%
18
4.6%
18
1.4%
5
2.8%
9
6.2%
18
3.7%
68
No such member in household 95.2%
434
94.9%
371
98.1%
360
96.6%
310
93.1%
270
95.6%
1745
No 0.9%
4
0.5%
2
0.5%
2
0.3%
1
0.7%
2
0.6%
11
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Legal skip 3.4%
40
4.2%
28
3.7%
68
No such member in household 96.2%
1124
94.7%
624
95.6%
1748
No 0.4%
5
0.9%
6
0.6%
11
Yes 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Legal skip 8.1%
6
3.2%
6
4.2%
39
2.8%
7
0.0%
0
2.5%
8
3.7%
66
No such member in household 91.9%
68
95.2%
178
94.9%
882
96.8%
244
100.0%
49
97.5%
307
95.7%
1728
No 0.0%
0
1.6%
3
0.8%
7
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
11
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Legal skip 1.7%
5
4.3%
55
0.0%
0
2.9%
1
0.0%
0
2.9%
6
3.7%
67
No such member in household 97.6%
284
94.9%
1202
100.0%
6
97.1%
34
100.0%
7
97.1%
204
95.7%
1737
No 0.7%
2
0.6%
8
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
10
Yes 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Legal skip 3.5%
28
3.9%
40
3.7%
68
No such member in household 95.7%
763
95.5%
986
95.6%
1749
No 0.6%
5
0.6%
6
0.6%
11
Yes 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share