Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


HH9EMP

Employed? Ninth member
  -7) Legal skip
  -5) No such member in household

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Legal skip 23 1.3% 1.3% -8.86
No such member in household 1806 98.7% 100% .11

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Legal skip 4.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
9
1.4%
7
1.0%
5
1.3%
23
No such member in household 95.6%
43
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
98.6%
616
98.6%
485
99.0%
492
98.7%
1779
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Legal skip 2.0%
9
1.8%
7
0.3%
1
0.9%
3
1.0%
3
1.3%
23
No such member in household 98.0%
447
98.2%
384
99.7%
366
99.1%
318
99.0%
287
98.7%
1802
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Legal skip 1.0%
12
1.7%
11
1.3%
23
No such member in household 99.0%
1157
98.3%
648
98.7%
1805
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Legal skip 4.1%
3
1.6%
3
1.5%
14
0.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
22
No such member in household 95.9%
71
98.4%
184
98.5%
915
99.2%
250
100.0%
49
100.0%
315
98.8%
1784
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Legal skip 1.0%
3
1.5%
19
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.3%
23
No such member in household 99.0%
288
98.5%
1247
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
99.5%
209
98.7%
1792
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Legal skip 1.3%
10
1.3%
13
1.3%
23
No such member in household 98.7%
787
98.7%
1019
98.7%
1806
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share