Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


HELPA

Interviewer: Did the respondent get help from other household member(s) while answering the questions of this section?
  -3) Interviewer error
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Interviewer error 4 .2% .2% -6.59
No 1079 59% 59.2% -.78
Yes 746 40.8% 100% 1.16

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.2%
4
No 73.3%
33
52.8%
19
60.7%
65
56.3%
352
58.1%
286
60.6%
301
58.6%
1056
Yes 26.7%
12
47.2%
17
38.3%
41
43.5%
272
41.7%
205
39.2%
195
41.2%
742
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.2%
4
No 50.4%
230
63.2%
247
65.9%
242
64.5%
207
51.7%
150
59.0%
1076
Yes 49.1%
224
36.8%
144
33.8%
124
35.5%
114
47.9%
139
40.8%
745
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.3%
3
0.2%
1
0.2%
4
No 56.5%
661
63.3%
417
59.0%
1078
Yes 43.2%
505
36.6%
241
40.8%
746
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.2%
4
No 43.2%
32
44.4%
83
57.2%
531
64.3%
162
55.1%
27
74.0%
233
59.1%
1068
Yes 56.8%
42
55.6%
104
42.6%
396
35.3%
89
44.9%
22
25.7%
81
40.6%
734
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
4
No 54.3%
158
58.7%
743
83.3%
5
85.7%
30
85.7%
6
62.4%
131
59.1%
1073
Yes 45.7%
133
41.1%
520
16.7%
1
14.3%
5
14.3%
1
37.1%
78
40.7%
738
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.1%
1
0.3%
3
0.2%
4
No 57.8%
461
59.9%
618
59.0%
1079
Yes 42.0%
335
39.8%
411
40.8%
746
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share