Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


OWNDIG

Please tell me whether or not your household owns: digital photo camera.
  -9) Break-off
  -3) Interviewer error
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Break-off 2 .1% .1% -17.68
Interviewer error 15 .8% .9% -5.99
No 1618 88.5% 89.4% -.14
Yes 194 10.6% 100% 1.81

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.8%
5
0.6%
3
1.2%
6
0.8%
15
No 93.3%
42
86.1%
31
80.4%
86
89.6%
560
87.4%
430
89.1%
443
88.3%
1592
Yes 6.7%
3
13.9%
5
17.8%
19
9.6%
60
11.8%
58
9.7%
48
10.7%
193
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.9%
4
0.5%
2
1.6%
6
0.3%
1
0.7%
2
0.8%
15
No 86.2%
393
84.9%
332
90.7%
333
91.0%
292
91.0%
264
88.4%
1614
Yes 12.9%
59
14.3%
56
7.6%
28
8.7%
28
7.9%
23
10.6%
194
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Break-off 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.7%
8
1.1%
7
0.8%
15
No 91.8%
1073
82.5%
544
88.5%
1617
Yes 7.4%
87
16.2%
107
10.6%
194
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.0%
9
1.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
2
0.8%
15
No 98.6%
73
93.6%
175
92.5%
859
91.3%
230
89.8%
44
68.6%
216
88.4%
1597
Yes 1.4%
1
5.3%
10
6.6%
61
7.1%
18
10.2%
5
30.8%
97
10.6%
192
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 1.0%
3
0.9%
12
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
15
No 87.3%
254
87.6%
1109
100.0%
6
85.7%
30
85.7%
6
95.7%
201
88.5%
1606
Yes 11.7%
34
11.3%
143
0.0%
0
14.3%
5
14.3%
1
4.3%
9
10.6%
192
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Break-off 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.8%
6
0.9%
9
0.8%
15
No 88.5%
705
88.5%
913
88.5%
1618
Yes 10.5%
84
10.7%
110
10.6%
194
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share