Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


OWNFRG

Please tell me whether or not your household owns: refrigerator.
  -9) Break-off
  -3) Interviewer error
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Break-off 2 .1% .1% -22.88
Interviewer error 1 .1% .2% -9.03
No 142 7.8% 7.9% -2.1
Yes 1684 92.1% 100% .21

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 2.2%
1
2.8%
1
5.6%
6
8.8%
55
5.3%
26
9.9%
49
7.7%
138
Yes 97.8%
44
97.2%
35
93.5%
100
91.2%
570
94.3%
464
90.1%
448
92.2%
1661
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 7.7%
35
8.7%
34
8.2%
30
5.6%
18
8.3%
24
7.7%
141
Yes 92.3%
421
90.8%
355
91.8%
337
94.4%
303
91.4%
265
92.1%
1681
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Break-off 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 9.2%
107
5.3%
35
7.8%
142
Yes 90.7%
1060
94.5%
623
92.1%
1683
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 14.9%
11
12.8%
24
9.0%
84
5.2%
13
2.0%
1
2.5%
8
7.8%
141
Yes 85.1%
63
86.6%
162
90.9%
844
94.4%
238
98.0%
48
97.5%
307
92.0%
1662
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 4.1%
12
8.3%
105
0.0%
0
14.3%
5
14.3%
1
8.6%
18
7.8%
141
Yes 95.9%
279
91.5%
1158
100.0%
6
85.7%
30
85.7%
6
91.4%
192
92.1%
1671
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Break-off 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
No 7.3%
58
8.1%
84
7.8%
142
Yes 92.5%
737
91.8%
947
92.1%
1684
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share