Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


NUMDIGC

How many [digital photo cameras] does your household own?
  -9) Break-off
  -7) Legal skip
  -3) Interviewer error
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Break-off 2 .1% .1% -1.16
Legal skip 1618 88.5% 88.6% -.35
Interviewer error 16 .9% 89.4% 1.25
1 187 10.2% 99.7% 2.86
2 5 .3% 99.9% 3.26
3 1 .1% 100% 3.67

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 93.3%
42
86.1%
31
80.4%
86
89.6%
560
87.4%
430
89.1%
443
88.3%
1592
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
1.0%
6
0.6%
3
1.2%
6
0.9%
16
1 6.7%
3
11.1%
4
17.8%
19
8.8%
55
11.8%
58
9.5%
47
10.3%
186
2 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.3%
5
3 0.0%
0
2.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
Legal skip 86.2%
393
84.9%
332
90.7%
333
91.0%
292
91.0%
264
88.4%
1614
Interviewer error 0.9%
4
0.8%
3
1.6%
6
0.3%
1
0.7%
2
0.9%
16
1 12.5%
57
13.6%
53
7.4%
27
8.7%
28
7.6%
22
10.2%
187
2 0.4%
2
0.5%
2
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
5
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Break-off 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
Legal skip 91.8%
1073
82.5%
544
88.5%
1617
Interviewer error 0.8%
9
1.1%
7
0.9%
16
1 7.3%
85
15.5%
102
10.2%
187
2 0.1%
1
0.6%
4
0.3%
5
3 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 98.6%
73
93.6%
175
92.5%
859
91.3%
230
89.8%
44
68.6%
216
88.4%
1597
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.1%
10
1.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
2
0.9%
16
1 1.4%
1
5.3%
10
6.2%
58
6.7%
17
10.2%
5
29.8%
94
10.2%
185
2 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
2
0.3%
5
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 87.3%
254
87.6%
1109
100.0%
6
85.7%
30
85.7%
6
95.7%
201
88.5%
1606
Interviewer error 1.0%
3
1.0%
13
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
16
1 11.0%
32
10.9%
138
0.0%
0
14.3%
5
14.3%
1
4.3%
9
10.2%
185
2 0.7%
2
0.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
5
3 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Break-off 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 88.5%
705
88.5%
913
88.5%
1618
Interviewer error 0.8%
6
1.0%
10
0.9%
16
1 10.2%
81
10.3%
106
10.2%
187
2 0.3%
2
0.3%
3
0.3%
5
3 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share