Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


NUMFRG

How many [refrigerators] does your household own?
  -9) Break-off
  -7) Legal skip
  -3) Interviewer error
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Break-off 2 .1% .1% -4.3
Legal skip 142 7.8% 7.9% -3.38
Interviewer error 4 .2% 8.1% -1.55
1 1620 88.6% 96.7% .28
2 59 3.2% 99.9% .73
3 2 .1% 100% 1.19

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 2.2%
1
2.8%
1
5.6%
6
8.8%
55
5.3%
26
9.9%
49
7.7%
138
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
2.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
2
0.2%
1
0.2%
4
1 97.8%
44
91.7%
33
88.8%
95
87.7%
548
90.2%
444
87.5%
435
88.7%
1599
2 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.7%
5
3.4%
21
3.9%
19
2.4%
12
3.2%
57
3 0.0%
0
2.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
Legal skip 7.7%
35
8.7%
34
8.2%
30
5.6%
18
8.3%
24
7.7%
141
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.5%
2
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.2%
4
1 89.3%
407
87.7%
343
90.5%
332
87.9%
282
87.2%
253
88.6%
1617
2 2.9%
13
2.8%
11
1.1%
4
6.5%
21
3.4%
10
3.2%
59
3 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Break-off 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
Legal skip 9.2%
107
5.3%
35
7.8%
142
Interviewer error 0.3%
4
0.0%
0
0.2%
4
1 88.3%
1032
89.1%
587
88.6%
1619
2 2.1%
25
5.2%
34
3.2%
59
3 0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 14.9%
11
12.8%
24
9.0%
84
5.2%
13
2.0%
1
2.5%
8
7.8%
141
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.2%
4
1 85.1%
63
85.6%
160
87.6%
814
89.7%
226
91.8%
45
92.4%
291
88.5%
1599
2 0.0%
0
1.1%
2
2.9%
27
4.8%
12
6.1%
3
4.4%
14
3.2%
58
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 4.1%
12
8.3%
105
0.0%
0
14.3%
5
14.3%
1
8.6%
18
7.8%
141
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
4
1 94.2%
274
87.1%
1103
100.0%
6
85.7%
30
71.4%
5
90.0%
189
88.5%
1607
2 1.4%
4
4.1%
52
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
1.0%
2
3.3%
59
3 0.3%
1
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Break-off 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 7.3%
58
8.1%
84
7.8%
142
Interviewer error 0.3%
2
0.2%
2
0.2%
4
1 88.2%
703
88.9%
917
88.6%
1620
2 3.9%
31
2.7%
28
3.2%
59
3 0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share