Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


NUMCAR

How many [cars] does your household own?
  -9) Break-off
  -7) Legal skip
  -3) Interviewer error
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Break-off 2 .1% .1% -1.16
Legal skip 1347 73.6% 73.8% -.59
Interviewer error 8 .4% 74.2% .54
1 458 25% 99.2% 1.68
2 12 .7% 99.9% 1.96
3 2 .1% 100% 2.25

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 71.1%
32
75.0%
27
69.2%
74
73.9%
462
72.6%
357
75.9%
377
73.8%
1329
Interviewer error 2.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.6%
3
0.6%
3
0.4%
8
1 26.7%
12
22.2%
8
28.0%
30
25.3%
158
25.8%
127
22.9%
114
24.9%
449
2 0.0%
0
2.8%
1
1.9%
2
0.5%
3
0.6%
3
0.6%
3
0.7%
12
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
Legal skip 67.5%
308
72.9%
285
77.7%
285
72.0%
231
81.4%
236
73.7%
1345
Interviewer error 0.4%
2
0.8%
3
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.4%
8
1 30.7%
140
25.3%
99
21.8%
80
27.4%
88
16.9%
49
25.0%
456
2 1.1%
5
0.8%
3
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
1.0%
3
0.7%
12
3 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Break-off 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
Legal skip 77.8%
909
66.3%
437
73.6%
1346
Interviewer error 0.3%
4
0.6%
4
0.4%
8
1 21.8%
255
30.8%
203
25.1%
458
2 0.0%
0
1.8%
12
0.7%
12
3 0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 81.1%
60
82.4%
154
77.0%
715
73.0%
184
67.3%
33
57.1%
180
73.4%
1326
Interviewer error 1.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
1.3%
4
0.4%
8
1 16.2%
12
17.1%
32
22.7%
211
25.8%
65
30.6%
15
38.4%
121
25.2%
456
2 1.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
2.9%
9
0.7%
12
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.0%
1
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 68.7%
200
71.3%
903
100.0%
6
94.3%
33
85.7%
6
90.0%
189
73.7%
1337
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.6%
8
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
8
1 29.2%
85
27.3%
345
0.0%
0
5.7%
2
14.3%
1
10.0%
21
25.0%
454
2 1.7%
5
0.6%
7
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
12
3 0.3%
1
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Break-off 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 70.3%
560
76.3%
787
73.6%
1347
Interviewer error 0.5%
4
0.4%
4
0.4%
8
1 27.7%
221
23.0%
237
25.0%
458
2 1.0%
8
0.4%
4
0.7%
12
3 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share