Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


NUMCMP

How many [personal computers] does your household own?
  -9) Break-off
  -7) Legal skip
  -3) Interviewer error
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Break-off 2 .1% .1% -1.13
Legal skip 1455 79.6% 79.7% -.5
Interviewer error 30 1.6% 81.3% .77
1 324 17.7% 99% 2.04
2 17 .9% 99.9% 2.35
3 1 .1% 100% 2.67

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 91.1%
41
72.2%
26
73.8%
79
81.6%
510
78.0%
384
78.9%
392
79.5%
1432
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
2.8%
1
0.9%
1
2.4%
15
1.0%
5
1.4%
7
1.6%
29
1 8.9%
4
22.2%
8
23.4%
25
15.2%
95
19.5%
96
18.9%
94
17.9%
322
2 0.0%
0
2.8%
1
0.9%
1
0.8%
5
1.2%
6
0.6%
3
0.9%
16
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
Legal skip 71.1%
324
77.5%
303
85.6%
314
81.9%
263
85.2%
247
79.5%
1451
Interviewer error 1.1%
5
2.3%
9
1.9%
7
0.9%
3
2.1%
6
1.6%
30
1 26.5%
121
19.4%
76
11.4%
42
15.6%
50
12.1%
35
17.8%
324
2 1.1%
5
0.5%
2
1.1%
4
1.6%
5
0.3%
1
0.9%
17
3 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Break-off 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
Legal skip 83.7%
979
72.2%
476
79.6%
1455
Interviewer error 1.5%
18
1.8%
12
1.6%
30
1 14.5%
169
23.4%
154
17.7%
323
2 0.2%
2
2.3%
15
0.9%
17
3 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 98.6%
73
91.4%
171
87.0%
808
74.2%
187
65.3%
32
53.0%
167
79.6%
1438
Interviewer error 1.4%
1
2.1%
4
1.5%
14
2.4%
6
0.0%
0
1.6%
5
1.7%
30
1 0.0%
0
5.9%
11
11.3%
105
22.2%
56
34.7%
17
41.0%
129
17.6%
318
2 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.8%
2
0.0%
0
4.1%
13
0.9%
17
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 69.8%
203
80.5%
1019
50.0%
3
80.0%
28
85.7%
6
87.1%
183
79.4%
1442
Interviewer error 1.0%
3
1.8%
23
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.9%
4
1.7%
30
1 28.2%
82
16.4%
208
50.0%
3
20.0%
7
14.3%
1
10.5%
22
17.8%
323
2 0.7%
2
1.1%
14
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.9%
17
3 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Break-off 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Legal skip 78.0%
622
80.7%
833
79.6%
1455
Interviewer error 1.4%
11
1.8%
19
1.6%
30
1 19.3%
154
16.5%
170
17.7%
324
2 1.0%
8
0.9%
9
0.9%
17
3 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share