Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


LIMBRD

Please tell me, over the course of a typical month, does your household have to limit consumption or use of the following due to budget difficulties: bread, pasta?
  -9) Break-off
  -5) Not applicable
  -3) Interviewer error
  -1) Don't know
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Break-off 2 .1% .1% -21.41
Not applicable 2 .1% .2% -11.93
Interviewer error 1 .1% .3% -7.19
Don't know 8 .4% .7% -2.45
No 1717 93.9% 94.6% -.08
Yes 99 5.4% 100% 2.29

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
1.0%
5
0.4%
2
0.4%
8
No 88.9%
40
94.4%
34
91.6%
98
95.2%
595
93.5%
460
93.2%
463
93.8%
1690
Yes 11.1%
5
5.6%
2
6.5%
7
4.5%
28
5.1%
25
6.4%
32
5.5%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Don't know 0.4%
2
1.0%
4
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.4%
8
No 93.9%
428
92.3%
361
93.2%
342
95.0%
305
95.9%
278
93.9%
1714
Yes 5.7%
26
5.9%
23
6.3%
23
5.0%
16
3.4%
10
5.4%
98
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Break-off 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
Not applicable 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Don't know 0.3%
4
0.6%
4
0.4%
8
No 94.0%
1099
93.6%
617
93.9%
1716
Yes 5.4%
63
5.5%
36
5.4%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Not applicable 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
4
0.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
2
0.4%
8
No 90.5%
67
91.4%
171
94.0%
873
92.9%
234
95.9%
47
96.2%
303
93.9%
1695
Yes 9.5%
7
8.0%
15
5.5%
51
5.6%
14
4.1%
2
2.9%
9
5.4%
98
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Break-off 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Not applicable 0.3%
1
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Don't know 0.7%
2
0.4%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.4%
8
No 94.8%
276
93.4%
1182
100.0%
6
97.1%
34
100.0%
7
94.3%
198
93.8%
1703
Yes 3.8%
11
6.0%
76
0.0%
0
2.9%
1
0.0%
0
5.2%
11
5.5%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Break-off 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Not applicable 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
Don't know 0.9%
7
0.1%
1
0.4%
8
No 93.1%
742
94.5%
975
93.9%
1717
Yes 5.5%
44
5.3%
55
5.4%
99
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share