Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


INTCMP

Has the interview been completed?
  -3) Interviewer error
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Interviewer error 9 .5% .5% -14.12
Yes 1818 99.4% 99.9% .07
No 2 .1% 100% 3.61

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
1.2%
6
0.2%
1
0.5%
9
Yes 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
99.1%
106
99.7%
623
98.6%
485
99.8%
496
99.4%
1791
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.4%
2
0.0%
0
1.1%
4
0.9%
3
0.0%
0
0.5%
9
Yes 99.6%
454
99.7%
390
98.9%
363
99.1%
318
99.7%
289
99.4%
1814
No 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.5%
6
0.5%
3
0.5%
9
Yes 99.4%
1162
99.4%
655
99.4%
1817
No 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Interviewer error 1.4%
1
0.5%
1
0.8%
7
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
9
Yes 98.6%
73
98.9%
185
99.2%
922
99.6%
251
100.0%
49
100.0%
315
99.4%
1795
No 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Interviewer error 1.0%
3
0.5%
6
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
9
Yes 99.0%
288
99.4%
1258
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210
99.4%
1804
No 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.6%
5
0.4%
4
0.5%
9
Yes 99.1%
790
99.6%
1028
99.4%
1818
No 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share