Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


C3R

Result of the third contact attempt
  -7) Legal skip
  1) Completed interview

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Legal skip 1795 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Completed interview 34 1.9% 100% 7.26

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Legal skip 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
96.3%
103
98.2%
614
98.0%
482
98.4%
489
98.2%
1769
Completed interview 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.7%
4
1.8%
11
2.0%
10
1.6%
8
1.8%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Legal skip 97.8%
446
98.7%
386
98.1%
360
97.2%
312
99.0%
287
98.1%
1791
Completed interview 2.2%
10
1.3%
5
1.9%
7
2.8%
9
1.0%
3
1.9%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Legal skip 98.5%
1152
97.4%
642
98.1%
1794
Completed interview 1.5%
17
2.6%
17
1.9%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Legal skip 100.0%
74
98.9%
185
99.2%
922
97.6%
246
98.0%
48
94.9%
299
98.2%
1774
Completed interview 0.0%
0
1.1%
2
0.8%
7
2.4%
6
2.0%
1
5.1%
16
1.8%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Legal skip 98.3%
286
98.0%
1241
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
98.1%
206
98.1%
1781
Completed interview 1.7%
5
2.0%
25
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.9%
4
1.9%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Legal skip 98.0%
781
98.3%
1014
98.1%
1795
Completed interview 2.0%
16
1.7%
18
1.9%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share