Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


V6A_6

Gender of the sixth member of the household
  -5) No such member in the household
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No such member in the household 1733 94.8% 94.8% -.24
Male 1 .1% 94.8% 3.61
Female 95 5.2% 100% 4.25

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
No such member in the household 91.1%
41
86.1%
31
95.3%
102
94.2%
589
94.5%
465
96.2%
478
94.7%
1706
Male 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Female 8.9%
4
13.9%
5
4.7%
5
5.8%
36
5.3%
26
3.8%
19
5.3%
95
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
No such member in the household 91.7%
418
95.9%
375
97.5%
358
95.0%
305
94.1%
273
94.7%
1729
Male 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Female 8.3%
38
4.1%
16
2.5%
9
4.7%
15
5.9%
17
5.2%
95
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
No such member in the household 95.6%
1117
93.3%
615
94.7%
1732
Male 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
Female 4.4%
52
6.5%
43
5.2%
95
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
No such member in the household 91.9%
68
92.0%
172
94.6%
879
95.2%
240
98.0%
48
97.1%
306
94.9%
1713
Male 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Female 8.1%
6
8.0%
15
5.3%
49
4.8%
12
2.0%
1
2.9%
9
5.1%
92
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
No such member in the household 92.4%
269
94.8%
1200
100.0%
6
97.1%
34
100.0%
7
97.1%
204
94.8%
1720
Male 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Female 7.6%
22
5.1%
65
0.0%
0
2.9%
1
0.0%
0
2.9%
6
5.2%
94
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No such member in the household 94.0%
749
95.3%
984
94.8%
1733
Male 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
Female 5.9%
47
4.7%
48
5.2%
95
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share