Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


V6C_6

Selection of sixth member of the household
  -5) No such member in the household
  0) Not selected
  1) Selected

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No such member in the household 1733 94.8% 94.8% -.23
Not selected 79 4.3% 99.1% 4.08
Selected 17 .9% 100% 4.95

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
No such member in the household 91.1%
41
86.1%
31
95.3%
102
94.2%
589
94.5%
465
96.2%
478
94.7%
1706
Not selected 8.9%
4
13.9%
5
3.7%
4
4.2%
26
4.7%
23
3.4%
17
4.4%
79
Selected 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
1.6%
10
0.8%
4
0.4%
2
0.9%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
No such member in the household 91.7%
418
95.9%
375
97.5%
358
95.0%
305
94.1%
273
94.7%
1729
Not selected 5.5%
25
3.3%
13
2.2%
8
5.0%
16
5.9%
17
4.3%
79
Selected 2.9%
13
0.8%
3
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
No such member in the household 95.6%
1117
93.3%
615
94.7%
1732
Not selected 3.8%
44
5.3%
35
4.3%
79
Selected 0.7%
8
1.4%
9
0.9%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
No such member in the household 91.9%
68
92.0%
172
94.6%
879
95.2%
240
98.0%
48
97.1%
306
94.9%
1713
Not selected 5.4%
4
8.0%
15
4.5%
42
3.2%
8
2.0%
1
1.9%
6
4.2%
76
Selected 2.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.9%
8
1.6%
4
0.0%
0
1.0%
3
0.9%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
No such member in the household 92.4%
269
94.8%
1200
100.0%
6
97.1%
34
100.0%
7
97.1%
204
94.8%
1720
Not selected 4.8%
14
4.5%
57
0.0%
0
2.9%
1
0.0%
0
2.9%
6
4.3%
78
Selected 2.7%
8
0.7%
9
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No such member in the household 94.0%
749
95.3%
984
94.8%
1733
Not selected 6.0%
48
3.0%
31
4.3%
79
Selected 0.0%
0
1.6%
17
0.9%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share