Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


OWEMON

Does anybody currently owe you money?
  -3) Interviewer error
  -2) Refuse to answer
  -1) Don't know
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Interviewer error 2 .1% .1% -7.7
Refuse to answer 7 .4% .5% -5.25
Don't know 5 .3% .8% -2.81
No 1520 83.1% 83.9% -.36
Yes 295 16.1% 100% 2.08

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
Refuse to answer 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.8%
4
0.0%
0
0.3%
6
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.6%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
5
No 91.1%
41
77.8%
28
75.7%
81
81.4%
509
84.8%
417
85.3%
424
83.2%
1500
Yes 8.9%
4
22.2%
8
23.4%
25
17.6%
110
14.2%
70
14.5%
72
16.0%
289
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Refuse to answer 0.2%
1
0.8%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
2
0.3%
1
0.4%
7
Don't know 0.7%
3
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
5
No 84.6%
386
80.6%
315
83.4%
306
82.6%
265
84.1%
244
83.1%
1516
Yes 14.5%
66
17.9%
70
16.3%
60
16.8%
54
15.5%
45
16.2%
295
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.1%
1
0.2%
1
0.1%
2
Refuse to answer 0.3%
3
0.6%
4
0.4%
7
Don't know 0.4%
5
0.0%
0
0.3%
5
No 89.9%
1051
71.0%
468
83.1%
1519
Yes 9.3%
109
28.2%
186
16.1%
295
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.1%
2
Refuse to answer 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
2
0.4%
1
2.0%
1
0.6%
2
0.4%
7
Don't know 0.0%
0
1.1%
2
0.3%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
5
No 95.9%
71
86.6%
162
87.0%
808
82.1%
207
83.7%
41
67.6%
213
83.2%
1502
Yes 4.1%
3
11.8%
22
12.4%
115
17.5%
44
14.3%
7
31.4%
99
16.1%
290
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.0%
0
0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
Refuse to answer 0.3%
1
0.3%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.3%
6
Don't know 0.7%
2
0.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
5
No 84.2%
245
82.0%
1038
83.3%
5
85.7%
30
100.0%
7
87.6%
184
83.1%
1509
Yes 14.8%
43
17.3%
219
16.7%
1
14.3%
5
0.0%
0
11.9%
25
16.1%
293
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Interviewer error 0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.1%
2
Refuse to answer 0.5%
4
0.3%
3
0.4%
7
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.5%
5
0.3%
5
No 76.4%
609
88.3%
911
83.1%
1520
Yes 23.0%
183
10.9%
112
16.1%
295
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share