Caucasus Barometer 2012, Azerbaijan

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


INTLAN

Interview language
  2) Azerbaijani

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Azerbaijani 1829 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

More than once a week Once a week At least once a month Only on special holidays Less often Never TOTAL
Azerbaijani 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497
100.0%
1802
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
107
100.0%
625
100.0%
492
100.0%
497

1802


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ TOTAL
Azerbaijani 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290
100.0%
1825
TOTAL 100.0%
456
100.0%
391
100.0%
367
100.0%
321
100.0%
290

1825


Employment status (I-EMPLOY)

No Yes TOTAL
Azerbaijani 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659
100.0%
1828
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
659

1828


Education (I-EDUC)

Primary education or less Incomplete secondary education Completed secondary education Secondary technical education Incomplete higher education Completed higher education or more TOTAL
Azerbaijani 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315
100.0%
1806
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
187
100.0%
929
100.0%
252
100.0%
49
100.0%
315

1806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married Married Cohabiting without civil or religious marriage Divorced Separated Widow/Widower TOTAL
Azerbaijani 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210
100.0%
1815
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
1266
100.0%
6
100.0%
35
100.0%
7
100.0%
210

1815


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Azerbaijani 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032
100.0%
1829
TOTAL 100.0%
797
100.0%
1032

1829

Bookmark and Share