U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (ELCA) Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Lutheran > Analysis


CHCAREMP

Do your children who live at home currently receive health care benefits? (Check all that apply.) Yes, through my other employment
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 360 99.7% 99.7% -.06
Checked 1 .3% 100% 18.81

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 years old 40 to 49 years old 50 to 59 years old 60 years or older TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
39
100.0%
61
99.3%
136
100.0%
116
99.7%
352
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
39
100.0%
61
100.0%
137
100.0%
116

353


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school Trade certificate Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
1
83.3%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
223
100.0%
122
99.7%
354
Checked 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
3
100.0%
223
100.0%
122

355


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
261
100.0%
92
99.7%
353
Checked 0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
262
100.0%
92

354


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very conservative Conservative Right in the middle Liberal Very liberal TOTAL
Not checked 88.9%
8
100.0%
84
100.0%
118
100.0%
118
100.0%
23
99.7%
351
Checked 11.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
84
100.0%
118
100.0%
118
100.0%
23

352

Bookmark and Share