U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (ELCA) Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Lutheran > Analysis


SPDISABL

If currently married or in a committed relationship, what is your spouse or partner's employment status? Disabled
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 years old 40 to 49 years old 50 to 59 years old 60 years or older TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school Trade certificate Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate or other graduate degree TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very conservative Conservative Right in the middle Liberal Very liberal TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2

Bookmark and Share