U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


CHCARNO

Do your children who live at home currently receive health-care benefits? (Check all that apply.) No, they don't have health-care benefits. (Q40F)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 130 97% 97% -.18
Checked 4 3% 100% 5.67

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
19
94.7%
18
95.1%
58
100.0%
33
97.0%
128
Checked 0.0%
0
5.3%
1
4.9%
3
0.0%
0
3.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
33

132


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
95.6%
65
98.1%
51
97.0%
129
Checked 0.0%
0
4.4%
3
1.9%
1
3.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
52

133


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 95.6%
86
100.0%
42
97.0%
128
Checked 4.4%
4
0.0%
0
3.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
42

132

Bookmark and Share