U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


DAYOFFW2

Do you regularly take a day off each week? Which day? (Q46B)
  6) Friday
  7) Saturday
  8) Part-time, not applicable

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Friday 1 25% 25% -1.23
Saturday 2 50% 75% 0
Part-time, not applicable 1 25% 100% 1.23

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Friday 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
25.0%
1
Saturday 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
Part-time, not applicable 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

4


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Friday 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
25.0%
1
Saturday 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
50.0%
2
Part-time, not applicable 0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

4


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Friday 25.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
Saturday 50.0%
2
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
Part-time, not applicable 25.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0

4

Bookmark and Share