U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


CNFLMEMS

What was the conflict about? (Check all that apply.) Conflicts between members/attendees. (Q48Q)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 133 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 1 .7% 100% 11.55

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
19
94.7%
18
100.0%
61
100.0%
33
99.2%
131
Checked 0.0%
0
5.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
33

132


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
98.5%
67
100.0%
52
99.2%
132
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
52

133


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
89
100.0%
42
99.2%
131
Checked 1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
42

132

Bookmark and Share