U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


CNFLPERS

What was the conflict about? (Check all that apply.) General personality conflicts/interpersonal problems. (Q48R)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 129 96.3% 96.3% -.19
Checked 5 3.7% 100% 5.07

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
19
89.5%
17
95.1%
58
100.0%
33
96.2%
127
Checked 0.0%
0
10.5%
2
4.9%
3
0.0%
0
3.8%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
33

132


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 84.6%
11
97.1%
66
98.1%
51
96.2%
128
Checked 15.4%
2
2.9%
2
1.9%
1
3.8%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
52

133


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 96.7%
87
95.2%
40
96.2%
127
Checked 3.3%
3
4.8%
2
3.8%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
42

132

Bookmark and Share