U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


CONOTH

How was the conflict handled? (Check all that apply.) Other. (Q49G)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 128 95.5% 95.5% -.22
Checked 6 4.5% 100% 4.59

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
19
89.5%
17
96.7%
59
97.0%
32
96.2%
127
Checked 0.0%
0
10.5%
2
3.3%
2
3.0%
1
3.8%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
33

132


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
92.6%
63
100.0%
52
96.2%
128
Checked 0.0%
0
7.4%
5
0.0%
0
3.8%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
52

133


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 95.6%
86
97.6%
41
96.2%
127
Checked 4.4%
4
2.4%
1
3.8%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
42

132

Bookmark and Share