U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


RACASIAN

What is your race or origin? (Check all that apply.) Asian or Pacific Islander. (Q84A)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 132 98.5% 98.5% -.12
Checked 2 1.5% 100% 8.07

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Not checked 94.7%
18
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
97.0%
32
98.5%
130
Checked 5.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.0%
1
1.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
33

132


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
97.1%
66
100.0%
52
98.5%
131
Checked 0.0%
0
2.9%
2
0.0%
0
1.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
52

133


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 97.8%
88
100.0%
42
98.5%
130
Checked 2.2%
2
0.0%
0
1.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
42

132

Bookmark and Share