U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


RACHISP

What is your race or origin? (Check all that apply.) Hispanic, Latino, or Spanish origin. (Q84C)
  0) Not checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 134 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
33
100.0%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
33

132


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
52
100.0%
133
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
52

133


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
90
100.0%
42
100.0%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
42

132

Bookmark and Share