U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


HISPANIC

Would you describe yourself as Hispanic or Latino/a? (Q85)
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 132 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
No 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
60
100.0%
33
100.0%
131
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
60
100.0%
33

131


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
No 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
51
100.0%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
51

132


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No 100.0%
90
100.0%
41
100.0%
131
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
41

131

Bookmark and Share