U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


SPSTDNT

If currently married or in a committed relationship, what is your spouse or partner's employment status? Student. (Q88C)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 131 97.8% 97.8% -.15
Checked 3 2.2% 100% 6.61

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Not checked 89.5%
17
100.0%
19
98.4%
60
100.0%
33
97.7%
129
Checked 10.5%
2
0.0%
0
1.6%
1
0.0%
0
2.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
33

132


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
98.5%
67
96.2%
50
97.7%
130
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
1
3.8%
2
2.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
52

133


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 96.7%
87
100.0%
42
97.7%
129
Checked 3.3%
3
0.0%
0
2.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
42

132

Bookmark and Share