U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


SPOTHER

If currently married or in a committed relationship, what is your spouse or partner's employment status? Other. (Q88F)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 130 97% 97% -.18
Checked 4 3% 100% 5.67

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
95.1%
58
97.0%
32
97.0%
128
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.9%
3
3.0%
1
3.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
33

132


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
94.1%
64
100.0%
52
97.0%
129
Checked 0.0%
0
5.9%
4
0.0%
0
3.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
52

133


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
89
92.9%
39
97.0%
128
Checked 1.1%
1
7.1%
3
3.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
42

132

Bookmark and Share