U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


SPUNEMP

If currently married or in a committed relationship, what is your spouse or partner's employment status? Unemployed. (Q88G)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 113 99.1% 99.1% -.1
Checked 1 .9% 100% 10.54

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Not checked 93.8%
15
100.0%
17
100.0%
52
100.0%
28
99.1%
112
Checked 6.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
17
100.0%
52
100.0%
28

113


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
11
98.3%
58
100.0%
44
99.1%
113
Checked 0.0%
0
1.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
59
100.0%
44

114


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
84
96.6%
28
99.1%
112
Checked 0.0%
0
3.4%
1
0.9%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
84
100.0%
29

113

Bookmark and Share