U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


SPDISABL

If currently married or in a committed relationship, what is your spouse or partner's employment status? Disabled. (Q88H)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 111 97.4% 97.4% -.16
Checked 3 2.6% 100% 6.05

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
16
100.0%
17
94.2%
49
100.0%
28
97.3%
110
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.8%
3
0.0%
0
2.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
17
100.0%
52
100.0%
28

113


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
11
100.0%
59
93.2%
41
97.4%
111
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.8%
3
2.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
59
100.0%
44

114


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 96.4%
81
100.0%
29
97.3%
110
Checked 3.6%
3
0.0%
0
2.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
84
100.0%
29

113

Bookmark and Share