U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


JB7PDHRS

Job #7: Average paid hours worked per week. (Q100G4)
  40) 40
  50) 50
  999) Salaried

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
40 4 50% 50% -.37
50 3 37.5% 87.5% -.34
Salaried 1 12.5% 100% 2.47

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
40 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
40.0%
2
66.7%
2
50.0%
4
50 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
60.0%
3
0.0%
0
37.5%
3
Salaried 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
12.5%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
3

8


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
40 0.00%
0
40.0%
2
66.7%
2
50.0%
4
50 0.00%
0
60.0%
3
0.0%
0
37.5%
3
Salaried 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
12.5%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
3

8


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
40 75.0%
3
25.0%
1
50.0%
4
50 0.0%
0
75.0%
3
37.5%
3
Salaried 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
4

8

Bookmark and Share