U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


JB8OVRLP

Job #8: Job overlap. (Q100H7)
  0) No overlap

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No overlap 6 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
No overlap 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
4

6


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
No overlap 0.00%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
1

6


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No overlap 100.0%
6
0.00%
0
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0

6

Bookmark and Share