U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


JB9OVRLP

Job #9: Job overlap. (Q100I7)
  0) No overlap

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No overlap 3 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
No overlap 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

3


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
No overlap 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

3


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No overlap 100.0%
3
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0

3

Bookmark and Share