U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


J10COMM

Job #10: Community. (Q100J8)
  2) Town or small city (Under 250,000)

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Town or small city (Under 250,000) 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Town or small city (Under 250,000) 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Town or small city (Under 250,000) 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Town or small city (Under 250,000) 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2

Bookmark and Share