U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


MORE10

More than 10 jobs since graduation. (Q100K)
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 6 9.4% 9.4% -3.08
No 58 90.6% 100% .32

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.1%
2
20.0%
4
9.5%
6
No 100.0%
7
100.0%
8
92.9%
26
80.0%
16
90.5%
57
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
8
100.0%
28
100.0%
20

63


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
8.6%
3
12.0%
3
9.5%
6
No 100.0%
3
91.4%
32
88.0%
22
90.5%
57
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
35
100.0%
25

63


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 14.6%
6
0.0%
0
9.5%
6
No 85.4%
35
100.0%
22
90.5%
57
TOTAL 100.0%
41
100.0%
22

63

Bookmark and Share