U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


CJ2COMM

Current Job #2: Community. (Q100M8)
  1) Rural area

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Rural area 4 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Rural area 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

4


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Rural area 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

4


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Rural area 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1

4

Bookmark and Share