U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


SURVEY

Survey Form.
  1) Paper
  2) Web

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Paper 131 97.8% 97.8% -.15
Web 3 2.2% 100% 6.61

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Paper 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
96.7%
59
97.0%
32
97.7%
129
Web 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.3%
2
3.0%
1
2.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
19
100.0%
61
100.0%
33

132


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Paper 100.0%
13
95.6%
65
100.0%
52
97.7%
130
Web 0.0%
0
4.4%
3
0.0%
0
2.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
68
100.0%
52

133


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Paper 96.7%
87
100.0%
42
97.7%
129
Web 3.3%
3
0.0%
0
2.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
42

132

Bookmark and Share