U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


OTHJOB2

If yes, what is your other job or occupation? (Q26A2)
  2) Other religious professional

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Other religious professional 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Other religious professional 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Other religious professional 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Other religious professional 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1

Bookmark and Share