U.S. Congregational Life Survey, Wave 2, 2008/2009, United Methodist Church Leader Survey

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


DENOM2

What is your congregation's denominational affiliation? (Q1B2)
  204) Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.) 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-59 60 or more TOTAL
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.) 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school, Trade certificate, or Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.) 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.) 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share