Dimensions of Religiosity, 1985

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-SEX

Respondent's sex (for use with online analysis)
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 49 49.5% 49.5% -1
Female 50 50.5% 100% .98

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
49
0.0%
0
49.5%
49
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
50
50.5%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
50

99


Race (I-RACE)

White Black TOTAL
Male 51.8%
44
35.7%
5
49.5%
49
Female 48.2%
41
64.3%
9
50.5%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
85
100.0%
14

99

Bookmark and Share