Dimensions of Religiosity, 1985

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


RACE

Respondent's race
  1) White
  2) Black

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
White 85 85.9% 85.9% -.4
Black 14 14.1% 100% 2.45

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
White 89.8%
44
82.0%
41
85.9%
85
Black 10.2%
5
18.0%
9
14.1%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
50

99


Race (I-RACE)

White Black TOTAL
White 100.0%
85
0.0%
0
85.9%
85
Black 0.0%
0
100.0%
14
14.1%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
85
100.0%
14

99

Bookmark and Share