Dimensions of Religiosity, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-SEX

Respondent's sex (for use with online analysis)
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 50 50% 50% -.99
Female 50 50% 100% .99

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
50
0.0%
0
50.0%
50
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
50
50.0%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
50

100


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Male 54.1%
46
16.7%
2
66.7%
2
50.0%
50
Female 45.9%
39
83.3%
10
33.3%
1
50.0%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
85
100.0%
12
100.0%
3

100


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Male 44.7%
17
52.2%
12
50.0%
10
57.9%
11
50.0%
50
Female 55.3%
21
47.8%
11
50.0%
10
42.1%
8
50.0%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
38
100.0%
23
100.0%
20
100.0%
19

100

Bookmark and Share