Dimensions of Religiosity, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-RACE

Respondent's race (for use with online analysis)
  1) White
  2) Black
  3) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
White 85 85% 85% -.39
Black 12 12% 97% 1.79
Other 3 3% 100% 3.97

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
White 92.0%
46
78.0%
39
85.0%
85
Black 4.0%
2
20.0%
10
12.0%
12
Other 4.0%
2
2.0%
1
3.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
50

100


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
White 100.0%
85
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
85.0%
85
Black 0.0%
0
100.0%
12
0.0%
0
12.0%
12
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
3.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
85
100.0%
12
100.0%
3

100


College class (I-CSTAT)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
White 86.8%
33
82.6%
19
95.0%
19
73.7%
14
85.0%
85
Black 7.9%
3
13.0%
3
5.0%
1
26.3%
5
12.0%
12
Other 5.3%
2
4.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
38
100.0%
23
100.0%
20
100.0%
19

100

Bookmark and Share